This inaugural event will be the qualifier for next years 3 event Surf Relik Championship series. Our goal is to provide a fair and balanced format to all competitors. We have done an initial seeding based on the professional rankings in international and regional events. The enclosed bracket will provide for advancing solely based on your heat results and advancing  accordingly (we will not be re- seeding).  

Round 1

1st to R3, 2nd/3rd to R2

Heat 1   Score Pl
Red Phil Rajzman  11.47 3
White Matthew Moir 14.50  1
Yellow Josh Constable 11.93  2
       
Heat 2   Score Pl
Red Ben Skinner 7.16  2
White Harley Ingelby 6.07  3
Yellow Antoine Delpero 14.17  1
       
Heat 3   Score Pl
Red Rodrigo Sphaier  18.83 1
White Cole Robbins 13.93  2
Yellow Adam Griffiths 12.13  3
       
Heat 4   Score Pl
Red Taylor Jensen 16.50  1
White Kai Sallas 14.54  2
Yellow Jack Entwistle 8.46  3
       
Heat 5   Score Pl
Red Piccolo Clemente 16.33  1
White Edouard Delpero 12.83  2
Yellow Ned Snow 5.50  3
       
Heat 6   Score Pl
Red Steven Sawyer 12.93  3
White Nelson Ahina 13.47  2
Yellow Tony Silvagni  15.57 1
Round 2

1st to R2, 2nd out

Heat 1   Score Pl
Red Josh Constable 16.33  2
White Harley Ingelby 17.60  1
       
Heat 2   Score Pl
Red Phil Rajzman 15.46  2
White Ben Skinner 17.60  1
       
Heat 3   Score Pl
Red Cole Robbins  16.36 1
White Jack Entwistle 14.23  2
       
Heat 4   Score Pl
Red Adam Griffiths 16.93  1
White Kai Sallas 15.00  2
       
Heat 5   Score Pl
Red Edouard Delpero 15.53  2
White Steven Sawyer 16.83  1
       
Heat 6   Score Pl
Red Ned Snow 14.57  1
White Nelson Ahina  9.70 2
Round 3

1st/2nd to Qrt-Finals, 3rd out

Heat 1   Score Pl
Red Matthew Moir  12.84 3
White Harley Ingelby  15.76 2
Yellow Cole Robbins 18.13  1
       
Heat 2   Score Pl
Red Rodrigo Sphaier 16.17  3
White Antoine Delpero 18.96  1
Yellow Ben Skinner 16.50  2
       
Heat 3   Score Pl
Red Taylor Jensen 18.34  1
White Piccolo Clemente 15.50  2
Yellow Adam Griffiths  14.10 3
       
Heat 4   Score Pl
Red Tony Silvagni 15.77  1
White Steven Sawyer 13.34  2
Yellow Ned Snow 12.16  3

 

3rd Place
Equal 9th $900

Qrt-Finals

1st to semi-finals, 2nd out

Heat 1   Score Pl
Red Cole Robbins  16.00 2
White Ben Skinner  17.60 1
       
Heat 2   Score Pl
Red Antoine Delpero 15.50  2
White Harley Ingelby 19.50  1
       
Heat 3   Score Pl
Red Taylor Jensen 17.07  1
White Steven Sawyer 14.73  2
       
Heat 4   Score Pl
Red Tony Silvagni 17.10  1
White Piccolo Clemente 16.64  2

 

Equal 5th $1,100

Semi-Finals

1st to Finals, 2nd out

Heat 1   Score Pl
Red Ben Skinner 15.67  2
White Harley Ingelby  19.33 1
       
Heat 2   Score Pl
Red Taylor Jensen 19.77  1
White Tony Silvagni 17.94  2

 

Equal 3rd $2,000

Finals

 

Final   Score Pl
Red Harley Ingelby 17.17  2
White Taylor Jensen 19.00  1

 

1st $7,500

2nd $4,000

2017-10-13T18:13:48+00:00 October 13th, 2017|Malibu 2017 Competitor Information|